?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

LOST fanvid



this video has been in my head ever since the first time i heard this song. i'm so glad it's finally done! *lol*

spoilers for the finale of season 3, of course. i hope you enjoy!

and the url, in case the embedding doesn't work: somewhere a clock is ticking

Tags:

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
darkerbreed
Jun. 22nd, 2007 07:31 am (UTC)
Alot of really intense moments there! Awesome job! perfect choice of song too! (sorry about the exclamation abuse-I'm just hyper now) *whoot!*
waqaychay
Jun. 22nd, 2007 02:38 pm (UTC)
thank you! i swear, that song was just made for this show.
tgfkaa
Jun. 22nd, 2007 10:30 am (UTC)
That one's great too!

But I liked the Charlie/Claire one better :)
waqaychay
Jun. 22nd, 2007 02:37 pm (UTC)
thanks! i like the charlie/claire one better, too, actually. :)
dylan_dufresne
Jun. 23rd, 2007 11:52 pm (UTC)
Charlie and Claire. So many moments. *sniff*

You keep doing this, I won't watch them anymore.
waqaychay
Jun. 26th, 2007 03:18 am (UTC)
aw, it's okay, love! how about i do a happy one for you? um, after i finish the one i'm doing now, i mean. cuz that's a sorta angsty jack/doc one.
dylan_dufresne
Jun. 26th, 2007 03:21 am (UTC)
Happy is good. Smuty is good.
waqaychay
Jun. 26th, 2007 03:23 am (UTC)
hmmm. it's hard to do a smutty one. but i'll try. ;D
dylan_dufresne
Jun. 26th, 2007 03:25 am (UTC)
Okay. Happy video. Smutty tool.
waqaychay
Jun. 26th, 2007 03:28 am (UTC)
i'll come up with something nice for you. ;)
dylan_dufresne
Jun. 26th, 2007 03:30 am (UTC)
Yay!
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

garden default
waqaychay
waqaychay

Latest Month

December 2010
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek