?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry

Fic Listing


Torchwood Fic


The Why Ianto Series (Jack/Ianto)
Why Ianto Will Never Wear Jewelery Again
Why Ianto Will Not Be Sitting Down Comfortably for a Week
Why Ianto Never Answers His Phone at His Mother's House Anymore


Stand Alones
How Toshiko Got Her Groove Back (Jack/Ianto/Tosh, written with crowson75)
Is It Really Punishment If You Enjoy It? (Jack/Ianto)
That Damned Sweater (Jack/Ianto/Tosh)
He's Under Me (crack!fic mer-Ianto written for storyfan)


Doctor Who Fic


Of Bad Ideas and Sonic Screwdrivers (Nine/Ten)
The Doctor Also Swims (Nine/Jack/Rose, written for snakewhissperer)


Jeeves and Wooster Fic


Jeeves and Wooster in Love (Jeeves/Wooster)
COMPLETE
1: Jeeves in Love
2: Jeeves in the Driver's Seat
3: Jeeves in the Bath
4: Jeeves in Bed
5: Jeeves in Control
6: Jeeves in Wooster
7: Jeeves in Reverse


The Rum Situation with Rocky
COMPLETE, written for theempress14
Part 1 (Bertie/Rocky Todd)
Part 2 (Bertie/Jeeves)
Part 3 (Bertie/Jeeves/Rocky)
Mr. Wooster and Lessons in Love (Bertie/Jeeves, Bertie/Jeeves/Rocky Todd, "Rum Sitch" companion piece)
Jeeves and the Rum Road Trip (Bertie/Jeeves, "Rum Sitch" missing scene)


Lovers of the Night (warnings for blood and violence)
Lovers of the Night (AU vampire!Jeeves written for storyfan's Halloween challenge)
Part 2
Part 3


Stand Alones (all Jeeves/Wooster unless otherwise noted)

An Excerpt from the Private Diary of One R. Jeeves, Valet
Jeeves Creates a Monster
Mr. Wooster and an Unexpected Evening
Mr. Wooster and an Intoxicated Evening (revamp of "Mr. Wooster and an Unexpected Evening)
Jeeves and His Marvellous Hands
The Marvel (AU hitman!Jeeves written for storyfan's movie challenge)
Jeeves and the Chocolate Cockstand (written for storyfan)
Getting Lucky in Kentucky (part 4 of indeedsir's Educational Tour challenge)


Jeeves and the Heartbreaking Betrayal
Part 1
Part 2


The Kink Series
1. Punishment (Jeeves/Bertie/Rocky Todd)


The Cross-Dressing Series (written with storyfan)
1. Jeeves and the Unmasked Balls
2. Jeeves and the Dread Pirate Wooster


Stephen Colbert/Jon Stewart Fic


Fair Trade


LotR FPS Fic


Discomfort (Pippin/Lord Denethor, warning for a bit of non-con)


LOST Fic


The Ultra Sexy Axis of Evil Orgies (Ana/Charlie/Sayid/Sawyer, written with ficklewords)
1: Mr. Funny Rockstar and the No-Fun Twins
2: A Quick Fuck and an Evil Plan
3: Two Is Fun, Three Is Better
4: Button Duty
Interlude 1: Hurley
5: Hunting Party
Interlude 2: Jack


Stand Alones
Domestic (Charlie/Eko)
Romantic-Like (Charlie/Eko)


Fan Vids


"Buttons" by the Pussycat Dolls, Snape/everyone/buttons
"The Weasel" by Harry and the Potters, harry/ron
"I'm With You" by Avril Lavigne, jack/doctor
"If You Were Here" by Poe, doctor/rose
"Make This Go on Forever" by Snow Patrol, charlie/claire
"Somewhere a Clock Is Ticking" by Snow Patrol, lost ensemble
"Gorecki" by Lamb, janto

Comments

( 29 comments — Leave a comment )
magikalcrab
Dec. 14th, 2005 12:51 pm (UTC)
It's odd that you posted this, because I was just re-reading most of The Times of our Life today. *grins* I forgot how much I loved it.
waqaychay
Dec. 14th, 2005 01:13 pm (UTC)
*lol* that is odd. what timing! and thank you, dear.

i'm just doing this to organize myself and give me a place to post my audio fic. plus, i figure it'll be easier on you guys to find everything. i'm hoping, anyway.
magikalcrab
Dec. 14th, 2005 10:58 pm (UTC)
Awww, and here I was hoping it meant that there was more TooL coming...

*hints*
waqaychay
Dec. 15th, 2005 04:25 am (UTC)
well, i didn't say there wouldn't be more. *lol* i'm working on "spank" right now. ;P
magikalcrab
Dec. 15th, 2005 04:47 am (UTC)
*grins*

Most excellent.

*whistles innocently* Anything I can do to help, erm, expidite the process?
waqaychay
Dec. 15th, 2005 05:51 am (UTC)
actually, i have a question maybe you can answer. when you read au fic, how important is the set-up to you? i mean, how involved in the world do you like to get? if i kinda skip over stuff and get right to the story of billy and dom and not bother with the where, when, and why, would you feel lost?

okay, that was three questions.
magikalcrab
Dec. 15th, 2005 06:21 am (UTC)
Ummm, a little, yeah. I've always preferred a bit of a set up, at least enough so I know just whats going on. AU's are notoriously like crack!fic, though, so sometimes they're not 100% needed.

:D

... hang on, is this one AU? *whines* I want the rest of TooL!! *pouts prettily*

Oooh, there's an idea. *grins*

waqaychay
Dec. 15th, 2005 06:25 am (UTC)
don't worry, dear, that question was for the space cowboy fic. it's trying to butt in while i'm writing more tool. thank you for answering, btw! that's a big help. :D
amup
Dec. 14th, 2005 01:48 pm (UTC)
i can't dl audio TooL as fast as you're posting it.

maybe i should wait anyway. dl'ing to my iPod to listen at school? not that good of an idea.
waqaychay
Dec. 14th, 2005 01:50 pm (UTC)
*LOL* yeah, no blaming me for not paying attention to class!

i've got a bunch more to post today, then it'll slow down to a couple a night.
arwen1682
Dec. 14th, 2005 04:59 pm (UTC)
This is a good idea. I'm putting this in my memories.
waqaychay
Dec. 15th, 2005 05:31 am (UTC)
thanks, love! :)
wanderlost
Dec. 14th, 2005 10:14 pm (UTC)
Crap! When did you update the audio fics? I don't know which ones I've dl'd. I guess I'll have to download and listen to them all over again. Woe. :P

How are you doing, darling?
waqaychay
Dec. 15th, 2005 04:30 am (UTC)
heehee! i'm sneaky! i recorded the first four tools last night. i was going to do more tonight, but i left my mic at home. *facepalm* hopefully, more tomorrow. :)

and i'm well, darling. how are you?
crsty1961
Dec. 15th, 2005 09:46 pm (UTC)
Why thank you dearest!!
waqaychay
Dec. 16th, 2005 04:54 am (UTC)
you're welcome! i figured this would be easier for everone. me, included. ;D
random_fandom
Dec. 16th, 2005 04:25 pm (UTC)
title or description
waqaychay
Dec. 17th, 2005 04:56 am (UTC)
my god, dear, that's lovely. thank you so much! *hugs hard*
daydreambeleevr
Dec. 17th, 2005 09:29 am (UTC)
Oooh! i love having it all in one spot like this. i'd never seen your, "The Sentinel Fic" before. what story/movie is that from? is it just sick that i subbed dom and billy's name's there, in my head? (since i don't have an idea who blair and jim are) :smile:

as for your audio clips. my brain is melting slowly. sinfully dangerous stuff. :hums softly: very nice.

k =)
waqaychay
Dec. 17th, 2005 10:44 am (UTC)
the sentinel was a tv show on upn years ago. jim was an ex-army ranger turned cop who had heightened senses and used them to fight crime. blair was the university student working on his doctorate by writing about people like jim, what were called "sentinels." blair became jim's "guide," helping him control his senses and use them more effeciently. of course, the two soon moved in together, worked together at the police station, and even vacationed together. it was a match made in heaven. and they made a gorgeous couple. plus, jim kept taking his clothes off. ;D it was my very first slash fandom. *nostalgic sigh* here are some photos. jim's the taller one.

and thank you for the lovely compliment! this is why i do this. to melt your brains. *giggle*
(Anonymous)
Feb. 20th, 2006 02:07 am (UTC)
Greetings music lovers! this is Suzanne , the person who wrote "Don't Leave Me"
Hey there...monaboyd??
I am quite touched by your movie made of Billy/
Dom using my music. I am Suzanne and thanks for putting a video to my music. May
I use it on my site?? I am glad that I can make people happy and that you find this
music fitting...
Suzanne:) aka Elanor!
waqaychay
Feb. 20th, 2006 02:23 am (UTC)
Re: Greetings music lovers! this is Suzanne , the person who wrote "Don't Leave Me"
are you serious? if you are, may i just say that i *love* that song? it's one of my all-time favorites. i listen to it almost constantly.

i'm really happy you weren't upset i used "don't leave me" for my fanvid. i tried to contact you to see if it would be okay, but i could no longer find the website i got it from or any website or contact information for you. may i have the link for your site now? and you may use the video, if you wish. i'd be flattered!

a question for you, as well, if i may. a few people asked me after i posted the video if the song was indeed written specifically for frodo and sam. i seemed to remember the website saying that was true, so that's what i told them. is that correct?

thank you for the comment. again, i'm glad you enjoyed the video. and thank you for the song! i really do love it. :)

waqaychay
babydazzle
Mar. 31st, 2007 05:15 am (UTC)
Yay! I love it! I'm so happy to see that you have OT3 on there! Makes my heart sing. squee!
marigold6
Dec. 29th, 2007 05:34 pm (UTC)
Hey you! Thank you so much for the Xmas Card [got here Wednesday] - and the hysterical MonaBoyd - OMG! And now I have your address - so I can send you things! You are now on the list for next year's cards. *smooch*

And Jim/Blair to read!! \0/
sahrafel
Apr. 20th, 2009 10:17 am (UTC)
Why hello there :D I've friended you because I'd dearly love to read that Stephen Colbert/Jon Stewart fic you have on your list, here. Please, may I? :D
waqaychay
Apr. 20th, 2009 01:14 pm (UTC)
i've friended you, so you should be able to access it now. though i warn you, it's probably the crackiest crack fic i've ever written. *lol*
sahrafel
Apr. 20th, 2009 05:39 pm (UTC)
Why would I ever need to be warned against cracky crack? :D
ludualoe
Apr. 13th, 2011 07:40 am (UTC)
keep posting like this it’s really very good idea, you are awesome!

marlaynu
Nov. 4th, 2011 11:54 am (UTC)
Great work keep it coming, best blog on earth

( 29 comments — Leave a comment )